Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
Archive for Mathematical Logic, Volume 58
Volume 58, Numbers 1-2, February 2019
- Gunter Fuchs:
Diagonal reflections on squares. 1-26 - Josef Berger, Gregor Svindland:
Convexity and unique minimum points. 27-34 - Moti Gitik:
Strange ultrafilters. 35-52 - Damian Sobota:
Families of sets related to Rosenthal's lemma. 53-69 - Toshimichi Usuba:
Extendible cardinals and the mantle. 71-75 - Alessandro Andretta, Vincenzo Dimonte:
The iterability hierarchy above $${{\mathrm{\mathsf {I3}}}}$$ I 3. 77-97 - Michael C. Laskowski, Saharon Shelah:
A strong failure of $$\aleph _0$$ ℵ 0 -stability for atomic classes. 99-118 - Marija Boricic:
Sequent calculus for classical logic probabilized. 119-136 - Shehzad Ahmed:
An extension of Shelah's trichotomy theorem. 137-153 - Rosalie Iemhoff:
Uniform interpolation and sequent calculi in modal logic. 155-181 - Stefano Baratella:
A completeness theorem for continuous predicate modal logic. 183-201 - Josef Berger, Hajime Ishihara, Takayuki Kihara, Takako Nemoto:
The binary expansion and the intermediate value theorem in constructive reverse mathematics. 203-217 - Luciano J. González:
Selfextensional logics with a distributive nearlattice term. 219-243 - Victoria Gitman, Joel David Hamkins:
A model of the generic Vopěnka principle in which the ordinals are not Mahlo. 245-265
Volume 58, Numbers 3-4, May 2019
- Jan Dobrowolski, John Goodrick:
Some remarks on inp-minimal and finite burden groups. 267-274 - Radek Honzik:
A Laver-like indestructibility for hypermeasurable cardinals. 275-287 - Vincent Guingona, Cameron Donnay Hill:
On positive local combinatorial dividing-lines in model theory. 289-323 - Haim Horowitz, Saharon Shelah:
On the non-existence of mad families. 325-338 - Anton Freund:
A note on iterated consistency and infinite proofs. 339-346 - Annika Kanckos:
A note on Gentzen's ordinal assignment. 347-352 - Samuel G. Da Silva:
On uniformly continuous functions between pseudometric spaces and the Axiom of Countable Choice. 353-358 - Roman Kuznets, Lutz Straßburger:
Maehara-style modal nested calculi. 359-385 - Russell Miller, Victor Ocasio González:
Degree spectra of real closed fields. 387-411 - Yasuhiko Omata, Florian Pelupessy:
Dickson's lemma and weak Ramsey theory. 413-425 - Jin Du:
Diamond, scales and GCH down to $$\aleph _{\omega ^2}$$ ℵ ω 2. 427-442 - Tatsuji Kawai:
A continuity principle equivalent to the monotone Π10 fan theorem. 443-456 - Samuel Coskey, Paul Ellis:
Conjugacy for homogeneous ordered graphs. 457-467 - William Gasarch, Douglas Ulrich:
Distinct volume subsets via indiscernibles. 469-483 - Nikolay Bazhenov, Manat Mustafa, Mars M. Yamaleev:
Elementary theories and hereditary undecidability for semilattices of numberings. 485-500 - Marco Benini, Roberta Bonacina:
Well quasi orders in a categorical setting. 501-526
Volume 58, Numbers 5-6, August 2019
- Paul Shafer, Andrea Sorbi:
Comparing the degrees of enumerability and the closed Medvedev degrees. 527-542 - Nikolay Bazhenov, Ekaterina B. Fokina, Dino Rossegger, Luca San Mauro:
Degrees of bi-embeddable categoricity of equivalence structures. 543-563 - John D. Clemens, Samuel Coskey, Stephanie Potter:
On the classification of vertex-transitive structures. 565-574 - Caleb Davis, Jeffry L. Hirst, Jake Pardo, Tim Ransom:
Reverse mathematics and colorings of hypergraphs. 575-585 - Anton Bobkov:
VC-density for trees. 587-603 - Davide Rinaldi, Daniel Misselbeck-Wessel:
Cut elimination for entailment relations. 605-625 - Benno van den Berg:
A Kuroda-style j-translation. 627-634 - Sherwood Hachtman:
Determinacy separations for class games. 635-648 - Moti Gitik, Eyal Kaplan:
Non-homogeneity of quotients of Prikry forcings. 649-710 - Florian Ranzi, Thomas Strahm:
A flexible type system for the small Veblen ordinal. 711-751 - Ali Enayat, Fedor Pakhomov:
Truth, disjunction, and induction. 753-766 - Vera Fischer, Diana Carolina Montoya:
Ideals of independence. 767-785
Volume 58, Numbers 7-8, November 2019
- Tom Benhamou:
Prikry forcing and tree Prikry forcing of various filters. 787-817 - Katharina Dupont, Assaf Hasson, Salma Kuhlmann:
Definable valuations induced by multiplicative subgroups and NIP fields. 819-839 - Trevor M. Wilson:
Generic Vopěnka cardinals and models of ZF with few $$\aleph _1$$ ℵ 1 -Suslin sets. 841-856 - Jeffry L. Hirst, Carl Mummert:
Using Ramsey's theorem once. 857-866 - Jin Du:
The strong tree property and the failure of SCH. 867-875 - Vera Fischer, Saharon Shelah:
The spectrum of independence. 877-884 - Eugen Cickovic, Zvonko Iljazovic, Lucija Validzic:
Chainable and circularly chainable semicomputable sets in computable topological spaces. 885-897 - Sergio A. Celani:
Complete and atomic Tarski algebras. 899-914 - Dexue Zhang, Gao Zhang:
Continuous triangular norm based fuzzy topology. 915-942 - Jörg Brendle, Michael Hrusák, Víctor Torres Pérez:
Construction with opposition: cardinal invariants and games. 943-963 - Miha E. Habic, Joel David Hamkins, Lukas Daniel Klausner, Jonathan Verner, Kameryn J. Williams:
Set-theoretic blockchains. 965-997 - Grigor Sargsyan:
An inner model theoretic proof of Becker's theorem. 999-1003 - Alan Dow, Saharon Shelah:
Pseudo P-points and splitting number. 1005-1027 - Anand Pillay, Ningyuan Yao:
A note on groups definable in the p-adic field. 1029-1034 - David Chodounský, Vera Fischer, Jan Grebík:
Free sequences in ℘(ω) / fin. 1035-1051
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.