Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
IEEE Signal Processing Letters, Volume 31
Volume 31, 2024
- Chengfang Li, Gaoyun Fang, Yang Liu, Jing Liu, Liang Song:
Decoding Silent Reading EEG Signals Using Adaptive Feature Graph Convolutional Network. 1-5 - Xinwei Xue, Tianjiao Ma, Yidong Han, Long Ma, Risheng Liu:
Learning Deep Scene Curve for Fast and Robust Underwater Image Enhancement. 6-10 - Qiangpu Chen, Jinghui Qin, Wushao Wen:
ALAN: Self-Attention Is Not All You Need for Image Super-Resolution. 11-15 - Soumyasundar Pal, Antonios Valkanas, Mark Coates:
Population Monte Carlo With Normalizing Flow. 16-20 - Huabo Zhu, Zhihao Zhou, Bowen Liang, Xu Han, Yourui Tao:
Sub-Pixel Checkerboard Corner Localization for Robust Vision Measurement. 21-25 - Xiuwen Wang, Lei Zhao, Yuan Jiang:
Super Augmented Nested Arrays: A New Sparse Array for Improved DOA Estimation Accuracy. 26-30 - Marc Castella:
Unsupervised Linear Component Analysis for a Class of Probability Mixture Models. 31-35 - Hongjun Lai, Kun Ye, Haixin Sun, Shaohua Hong:
Atomic Norm-Based Joint Delay-Doppler Shift Estimation for OFDM Passive Radar. 36-40 - Hanxin Zeng, Zhaopeng Xie, Pingping Chen, Yi Fang:
Expectation Propagation Detection With Physical Network Coding for Massive MIMO Systems. 41-45 - Yingxin Huang, Zhenbing Liu, Haoxiang Lu, Wenhao Wang, Rushi Lan:
Brighten up Images via Dual-Branch Structure-Texture Awareness Feature Interaction. 46-50 - Gangyong Zhu, Jinfeng Hu, Kai Zhong, Xin Cheng, Ziyun Song:
Sum-Path-Gain Maximization for IRS-Aided MIMO Communication System via Riemannian Gradient Descent Network. 51-55 - Hao Wang, Xiaobing Lin, Jiashu Zhang:
A Lightweight CNN-Conformer Model for Automatic Speaker Verification. 56-60 - Lijun Zhang, Feng Lu, Kangkang Zhou, Xiang-Dong Zhou, Yu Shi:
Hierarchical Spatial-Temporal Adaptive Graph Fusion for Monocular 3D Human Pose Estimation. 61-65 - Lihe Yang, Wei Feng, Yaojun Wu, Liang Huang, Yinghui Quan:
Radar-Infrared Sensor Fusion Based on Hierarchical Features Mining. 66-70 - Tingwei Pan, Hongbin Dong, Baosong Deng, Jianjun Gui, Bingxu Zhao:
Robust Cross-Drone Multi-Target Association Using 3D Spatial Consistency. 71-75 - Yu Guo, Zhi Zhang, Yuzhen Huang:
Dual Class Token Vision Transformer for Direction of Arrival Estimation in Low SNR. 76-80 - Seohoon Lim, Zhixin Xu, Yosep Chong, Seung-Won Jung:
CAWM: Class-Aware Weight Map for Improved Semi-Supervised Nuclei Segmentation. 81-85 - Min Shi, Weizhao Deng, Qingming Yi, Weiping Liu, Aiwen Luo:
Salient-Boundary-Guided Pseudo-Pixel Supervision for Weakly-Supervised Semantic Segmentation. 86-90 - Joonkyu Park, Cheeun Hong, Sungyong Baik, Kyoung Mu Lee:
CoLaNet: Adaptive Context and Latent Information Blending for Face Image Inpainting. 91-95 - Hongqing Yu, Ziyi Wang, Heng Qiao:
On Variational Block Sparse Recovery With Unknown Partition and $\ell _{0}$-Norm Constraint. 96-100 - Malika Azzouz, Ammar Mesloub, Karim Abed-Meraim, Adel Belouchrani:
Generalized Unitary Joint Diagonalization Algorithm Based on Approximate Givens Rotations. 101-105 - Jiangwei Zhao, Liang Zhang, Lili Pan, Hongliang Li:
Closed-Loop Training for Projected GAN. 106-110 - Wenxue Li, Xinyu Xiong, Siying Li, Fugui Fan:
HybridVPS: Hybrid-Supervised Video Polyp Segmentation Under Low-Cost Labels. 111-115 - Fei Wu, Yongheng Ma, Hao Jin, Xiao-Yuan Jing, Guo-Ping Jiang:
MFECLIP: CLIP With Mapping-Fusion Embedding for Text-Guided Image Editing. 116-120 - Emilio Ruiz-Moreno, Baltasar Beferull-Lozano:
An Online Multiple Kernel Parallelizable Learning Scheme. 121-125 - Shuhuan Wen, Pengjiang Li, Hong Zhang:
Hybrid Cross-Transformer-KPConv for Point Cloud Segmentation. 126-130 - Yuehang Wang, Yongji Zhang, Qianren Guo, Minghao Zhao, Yu Jiang:
RNVE: A Real Nighttime Vision Enhancement Benchmark and Dual-Stream Fusion Network. 131-135 - Zhiri Tang, Hau-San Wong, Zekuan Yu:
Ocular Disease Recognition via Differential Privacy and Unsupervised Domain Regularizer. 136-140 - Qin He, Ziyang Cheng, Zhihang Wang, Zishu He:
Performance Analysis and Improvement of Constrained Adaptive Monopulse Approach. 141-145 - Xinlai Kang, Mengyu Li, Xuqiang Chen, Fangyu Li, Cheng Meng:
A Hausdorff Regression Paradigm for Interval Privacy. 146-150 - Ronghao Lin, Yutao Chen, Hing Cheung So, Jian Li:
On Binary Sequence Design via PSL Minimization. 151-155 - Sayantan Dutta, Adrian Basarab, Denis Kouamé, Bertrand Georgeot:
Quantum Algorithm for Signal Denoising. 156-160 - Paola Vitolo, Rosalba Liguori, Luigi Di Benedetto, Alfredo Rubino, Gian Domenico Licciardo:
Automatic Audio Feature Extraction for Keyword Spotting. 161-165 - Changtao Li, Feiran Yang, Jun Yang:
Restoration of Bone-Conducted Speech With U-Net-Like Model and Energy Distance Loss. 166-170 - P. P. Vaidyanathan:
A Note on the Unit-Circle-Zeros Property of the MVDR Beamformer. 171-175 - Chongchong Li, Yuting Liu:
Improved Generalization of White Blood Cell Classification by Learnable Illumination Intensity Invariant Layer. 176-180 - Yang Chen, Liang Shan, Yi Qu, Weilong Zhang, Lu Chang:
AMSC: Adaptive Masking and Structure-Constraint Learning for Domain Adaptive Semantic Segmentation Under Adverse Conditions. 181-185 - Qi Ming, Xiaowu Xiao:
Towards Accurate Medical Image Segmentation With Gradient-Optimized Dice Loss. 191-195 - Jinbo Xu, Yong Wang, Xiaoyu He, Yiqun Zou:
Support-Query Mutual Promotion and Classification Correction Network for Few-Shot Object Detection. 201-205 - Xingtong He, Xu Liu, Licheng Jiao:
Global Shapes and Salient Joints Features Learning for Skeleton-Based Action Recognition. 206-210 - Shunli Wang, Dingkang Yang, Peng Zhai, Lihua Zhang:
CPR-CLIP: Multimodal Pre-Training for Composite Error Recognition in CPR Training. 211-215 - Congshan Sun, Hongwei Li, Cong Xu, Lin Ma, Haifeng Li:
Adaptively Optimized Masking EMD for Separating Intrinsic Oscillatory Modes of Nonstationary Signals. 216-220 - Lingxuan Ye, Changfeng Gao, Gaofeng Cheng, Liuping Luo, Qingwei Zhao:
ASQ: An Ultra-Low Bit Rate ASR-Oriented Speech Quantization Method. 221-225 - Chee-Hyun Park, Joon-Hyuk Chang:
Robust Time-of-Arrival-Based Splitting Mean Moving Object Localization. 226-230 - Dongdong Zhang, Chunping Wang, Qiang Fu:
Efficient Camouflaged Object Detection via Progressive Refinement Network. 231-235 - Chao Su, Zhi Li, Tianyi Lei, Dezhong Peng, Xu Wang:
MetaVG: A Meta-Learning Framework for Visual Grounding. 236-240 - Manli Tao, Chaoyang Zhao, Jinqiao Wang, Ming Tang:
ImFusion: Boosting Two-Stage 3D Object Detection via Image Candidates. 241-245 - Yufei Guo, Yuanpei Chen, Zhe Ma:
NeuroCLIP: Neuromorphic Data Understanding by CLIP and SNN. 246-250 - Chenhao Zhang, Wenjie Wang, Xi Hong, Jianwei Zhou:
A Fourth-Order Cumulant-Based Multi-Sources DOA Estimation in UAV Collaborative Systems. 251-255 - Qinghui Wang, Peng Yang, Lei Dou:
Learning Attention Through Hierarchical Architecture for Visual Object Tracking. 186-190 - Wenbing Wei, Ying Hu, Hao Huang, Liang He:
IIFC-Net: A Monaural Speech Enhancement Network With High-Order Information Interaction and Feature Calibration. 196-200 - Xinlei Shi, Xiaofei Zhang, Yuxin Sun, Yang Qian:
Direct Position Determination of Non-Circular Signals for Distributed Antenna Arrays: Optimal Weight and Polynomial Rooting Approach. 256-260 - Lingyun Xiang, Chengfu Ou, Daojian Zeng:
Linguistic Steganography: Hiding Information in Syntax Space. 261-265 - Phuc Thanh-Thien Nguyen, Chung-Hsien Kuo:
A Novel Surface Electromyographic Gesture Recognition Using Discrete Cosine Transform-Based Attention Network. 266-270 - Yurim Jang, Hyunjun Cho, Geon-Ho Park, Min-Jae Yoo, Seung-Won Jung:
Revisiting PID Control for Power-Constrained Video Display. 271-275 - Zhengding Luo, Dongyuan Shi, Xiaoyi Shen, Junwei Ji, Woon-Seng Gan:
GFANC-Kalman: Generative Fixed-Filter Active Noise Control With CNN-Kalman Filtering. 276-280 - Zikai Wang, Baojiang Zhong, Dongxu Han, Kai-Kuang Ma:
Contrast-Guided Line Segment Detection. 281-285 - Jiale Chen, Li Dong, Rangding Wang, Diqun Yan, Chengbin Peng:
Mixed-Bit Sampling Graphic: When Watermarking Meets Copy Detection Pattern. 286-290 - Huadeng Wang, Wenbin Zuo, Xipeng Pan, Rushi Lan, Xiaonan Luo:
Blood Vessel Segmentation via Topology Interaction and Contrast. 291-295 - Pengxu Jiang, Yang Yang, Cairong Zou, Qingyun Wang:
An Attention-Based Time-Frequency Pyramid Pooling Strategy in Deep Convolutional Networks for Acoustic Scene Classification. 296-300 - Geoff Goehle, Benjamin Cowen:
Joint Sparse Coding and Frame Optimization. 301-305 - Yupei Lin, Xiaoyu Xian, Yukai Shi, Liang Lin:
MirrorDiffusion: Stabilizing Diffusion Process in Zero-Shot Image Translation by Prompts Redescription and Beyond. 306-310 - Christiaan Jacobs, Herman Kamper:
Leveraging Multilingual Transfer for Unsupervised Semantic Acoustic Word Embeddings. 311-315 - Wenkai Jia, Andreas Jakobsson, Wen-Qin Wang:
Optimal Frequency Offset Selection for FDA-MIMO Beampattern Design in the Range-Angle Plane. 316-320 - Xuanfeng Li, Jian Lu, Xiaogai Chen, Xiaodan Zhang:
Spatial-Temporal Adaptive Metric Learning Network for One-Shot Skeleton-Based Action Recognition. 321-325 - Yilun Liu, Lidong Zhu, Xiaojun Yuan:
Attitude Optimization for Onboard Localization in Array Based Satellite Systems. 326-330 - Zhonggui Sun, Huichao Sun, Mingzhu Zhang, Jie Li, Xinbo Gao:
A Non-Local Block With Adaptive Regularization Strategy. 331-335 - Yuenan Li, Wei Zhang:
Robust Image Fingerprinting Algorithm Based on Local and Global Content Dependencies. 336-340 - Changda Yan, Xin Zhang, Xia Wang, Gangcheng Jiao, Huiyang He:
A Novel Simulation for Polarization Dehazing. 341-345 - Yongheng Qian, Su-Kit Tang:
Pose Attention-Guided Paired-Images Generation for Visible-Infrared Person Re-Identification. 346-350 - Shengwang Xu, Tong Qiao, Ming Xu, Wei Wang, Ning Zheng:
Robust Adversarial Watermark Defending Against GAN Synthesization Attack. 351-355 - Wenjie Ding, Wen Yang, Chao Yang, Xiaoqiang Ren, Xiao Fan Wang:
A Resilient Distributed Kalman Filtering Under Bidirectional Stealthy Attack. 356-360 - Byeongho Jo, Seungkwon Beack:
Representations of the Complex-Valued Frequency-Domain LPC for Audio Coding. 361-365 - Yifan Wang, Shixuan Feng, Wei Zhang, Fuzheng Yang:
VVC Intra Coding Complexity Optimization Based on Early Skipping of the Secondary Transform. 366-370 - Xueqing Li, Shengqiang Li, Xiao-Lei Zhang, Susanto Rahardja:
Transformer-Based End-to-End Speech Translation With Rotary Position Embedding. 371-375 - Magnus Malmström, Anton Kullberg, Isaac Skog, Daniel Axehill, Fredrik Gustafsson:
Extended Target Tracking Utilizing Machine-Learning Software-With Applications to Animal Classification. 376-380 - Arthur Floquet, Sayantan Dutta, Emmanuel Soubies, Duong-Hung Pham, Denis Kouame:
Automatic Tuning of Denoising Algorithms Parameters Without Ground Truth. 381-385 - Xinmeng Xu:
Improving Monaural Speech Enhancement by Mapping to Fixed Simulation Space With Knowledge Distillation. 386-390 - Vesa Välimäki, Karolina Prawda, Sebastian J. Schlecht:
Two-Stage Attenuation Filter for Artificial Reverberation. 391-395 - Marek W. Rupniewski:
Reconstruction of Recurring Pulses From Distribution of Short Sequences of Samples. 396-400 - Xinyi Zhang, Xiankai Cheng:
A Transformer Convolutional Network With the Method of Image Segmentation for EEG-Based Emotion Recognition. 401-405 - Tao Liu, Mengjia Wang, Hao Feng, Shengyang Luan, Jiacheng Zhang:
Joint Estimation of DOA and Range for Near-Field Sources in the Presence of Far-Field Sources and Alpha-Stable Noise. 406-410 - Xuyi He, Yuhui Quan, Yong Xu, Ruotao Xu:
Image Smoothing via Multiscale Global Perception. 411-415 - Kuan Fan, Xionghou Liu, Chao Sun:
An Improved MIMO Transmission Diversity Smoothing Method by Constructing Cross-Covariance Matrices. 416-420 - Fangyuan Wang, Bo Xu, Bo Xu:
SSCFormer: Push the Limit of Chunk-Wise Conformer for Streaming ASR Using Sequentially Sampled Chunks and Chunked Causal Convolution. 421-425 - Haopeng Kuang, Xue Yang, Hongjun Li, Jingwei Wei, Lihua Zhang:
Adaptive Multiphase Liver Tumor Segmentation With Multiscale Supervision. 426-430 - Daowu Yang, Sheng Huang, Wen Jiang, Jin Zou:
Implicit Memory-Based Variational Motion Talking Face Generation. 431-435 - Pinjiao Zhao, Qisong Wu, Liwei Wang, Liangtian Wan, Guobing Hu:
Zero-Redundancy Sparse Array Configuration Design Based on Sum-Difference Coarray. 436-440 - Yu Zhang, Zhonghua Sun, Meng Dai, Kebin Jia:
Cross-Scale Spatiotemporal Refinement Learning for Skeleton-Based Action Recognition. 441-445 - Fuzhi Wu, Jiasong Wu, Huazhong Shu, Guy Carrault, Lotfi Senhadji:
Spatial-Enhanced Multi-Level Wavelet Patching in Vision Transformers. 446-450 - Haoqing Li, Jinfu Yang, Yifei Xu, Runshi Wang:
A Level Set Annotation Framework With Single-Point Supervision for Infrared Small Target Detection. 451-455 - Junwei He, Haochuan Zhang, Chao Dong, Huimin Zhu:
Symbol Detection for Coarsely Quantized OTFS. 461-465 - Han-Nyoung Lee, Hak Gu Kim:
Super-Resolution Neural Radiance Field via Learning High Frequency Details for High-Fidelity Novel View Synthesis. 466-470 - Junhua Li, Zhikui Duan, Shiren Li, Xinmei Yu, Guangguang Yang:
ESAformer: Enhanced Self-Attention for Automatic Speech Recognition. 471-475 - Bajian Xiang, Wenyu Mao, Kaijun Tan, Huaxiang Lu:
CAT-DUnet: Enhancing Speech Dereverberation via Feature Fusion and Structural Similarity Loss. 456-460 - Zihao Liu, Xiaoyu Wu, Shengjin Wang, Yimeng Shang:
Violent Video Recognition Based on Global-Local Visual and Audio Contrastive Learning. 476-480 - Honggang Liao, Nanfeng Jiang, Weiling Chen, Hongan Wei, Tiesong Zhao:
Distillation-Based Utility Assessment for Compacted Underwater Information. 481-485 - Xin Du, Yong Wang, Zongying Li, Sheng Yan, Mengyuan Liu:
TFAN: Twin-Flow Axis Normalization for Human Motion Prediction. 486-490 - Soonyong Gwon, Sejun Kim, Kisung Seo:
Balanced and Essential Modality-Specific and Modality-Shared Representations for Visible-Infrared Person Re-Identification. 491-495 - Liyi Liu, Qinzhe Lv, Junliang Liu, Yaojun Wu, Yinghui Quan:
Adaptive Parameter Estimation for Compound Interrupted Sampling and Repeating Jamming. 496-500 - Rui Feng, Hongbing Ji, Zhigang Zhu, Lei Wang:
Global Information Embedding Network for Few-Shot Learning. 501-505 - Zimeng Zhao, Binghui Zuo, Yangang Wang:
Music Conditioned Generation for Human-Centric Video. 506-510 - Tianyi Zhang, Yi Jiang:
Frequency-Selective SIMO Channel Estimation Based on One-Bit Measurements. 511-515 - Guojie Hu, Qingqing Wu, Kui Xu, Jiangbo Si, Naofal Al-Dhahir:
Secure Wireless Communication via Movable-Antenna Array. 516-520 - Yunzhuo Sun, Yifang Xu, Zien Xie, Yukun Shu, Sidan Du:
GPTSee: Enhancing Moment Retrieval and Highlight Detection via Description-Based Similarity Features. 521-525 - Weiyun Liang, Jiesheng Wu, Yanfeng Wu, Xinyue Mu, Jing Xu:
FINet: Frequency Injection Network for Lightweight Camouflaged Object Detection. 526-530 - Luhua Wang, Jun Zhang:
BPDQ$_{p}$-Net: A Deep Unfolding Method for Quantized Compressed Sensing. 531-535 - Jing Wang, Yuanjie Zheng, Zeyu Han, Mei Lv, Sujuan Hou:
Cross-View Representation Learning: A Superior ContextIB Method for Logo Classification. 536-540 - Linzhen Zhu, Renjie Wu, Boon-Giin Lee, Lionel Nkenyereye, Wan-Young Chung, Gen Xu:
FEGAN: A Feature-Oriented Enhanced GAN for Enhancing Thermal Image Super-Resolution. 541-545 - Guddu Kumar, Amit Kumar Naik, Swaminathan Ramabadran, Abhinoy Kumar Singh:
Gaussian Filtering With Cyber-Attacked Data. 546-550 - Yuan Chang, Peng Ding, Yun Shen, Wei Liang, Mingchuan Yang:
NeFF: Neural Feature Fields for Few-Shot View Synthesis Addressing the Shape-Radiance Ambiguity. 551-555 - Pasquale Cascarano, Alessandro Benfenati, Ulugbek S. Kamilov, Xiaojian Xu:
Constrained Regularization by Denoising With Automatic Parameter Selection. 556-560 - Fan Qian, Jiqing Han, Yadong Guan, Wenjie Song, Yongjun He:
Capturing High-Level Semantic Correlations via Graph for Multimodal Sentiment Analysis. 561-565 - Xin Ye, Rongxin Jiang, Xiang Tian, Rui Zhang, Yaowu Chen:
Knowledge Distillation via Multi-Teacher Feature Ensemble. 566-570 - Yuanzhe Li, Weidong Hu, Hongqi Fan, Xiaoyong Du:
Phase-Coded Sequence Design for Local Shaping of Complete Second-Order Correlation. 571-575 - Jie Ma, Min Wang, Yiyi Chen, Haiming Wang:
Deep Convolutional Network-Assisted Multiple Direction-of-Arrival Estimation. 576-580 - Jinxin Liang, Haihong Feng:
Doppler Estimation Based on Doppler-Invariant Signals. 581-585 - Wenbin Zuo, Huadeng Wang, Xipeng Pan, Rushi Lan, Xiaonan Luo:
Revamping Blood Vessel Edge-Buffer Labels: A Self-Correcting Region Supervision. 586-590 - Joel S., Shekhar Kumar Yadav, Nithin V. George:
Coarray LMS: Adaptive Underdetermined DOA Estimation With Increased Degrees of Freedom. 591-595 - Zhongyong Wang, Zhaoyan Xie, Kexian Gong, Jin Yan, Lianghui Chen:
High-Performance QC-LDPC Layered Decoder Based on Shortcut Updating. 596-600 - Zhongkai Zhou, Xinnan Fan, Pengfei Shi, Yuanxue Xin, Xiaotian Wang:
R-LKDepth: Recurrent Depth Learning With Larger Kernel. 601-605 - Sidong Guo, Yiyin Wang, Xiaoli Ma:
Carrier Frequency Offset Estimation for OCDM With Null Subchirps. 606-610 - Xinnan Zhang, Yuanbo Cheng, Hing Cheung So, Jian Li:
A Novel Mixed-ADC Architecture for DOA Estimation. 611-615 - Ke Zhang, Guanxiao Li, Yu Su, Jingyu Wang:
WTVI: A Wavelet-Based Transformer Network for Video Inpainting. 616-620 - Zeren Li, Yunze Cai, Henry Leung:
Distributed Multi-Sensor Control for Multi-Target Tracking With a Sparsity-Promoting Objective Function. 621-625 - Mahdi Teimouri:
A Fast and Simple Algorithm for Computing MLE of the Amplitude Density Function Parameters. 626-630 - Savvas Melidonis, Matthew Holden, Yoann Altmann, Marcelo Pereyra, Konstantinos C. Zygalakis:
Empirical Bayesian Imaging With Large-Scale Push-Forward Generative Priors. 631-635 - Zongtao Liu, Tianyang Xu, Xiaoning Song, Xiaojun Wu:
Unified Referring Expression Generation for Bounding Boxes and Segmentations. 636-640 - Rongkang Dong, Kin-Man Lam:
Bi-Center Loss for Compound Facial Expression Recognition. 641-645 - Carol Jingyi Li, Richard Rademacher, David Boland, Craig T. Jin, Chad M. Spooner, Philip H. W. Leong:
S$^{3}$CA: A Sparse Strip Spectral Correlation Analyzer. 646-650 - Mohammadreza Doostmohammadian, Alireza Aghasi:
Accelerated Distributed Allocation. 651-655 - Chen Li, Ge Jiao, Yun Wu, Weichen Zhao:
Camouflaged Instance Segmentation From Global Capture to Local Refinement. 661-665 - Jingxin Wei, Feng Luo, Jiawei Qi, Xianxian Luo:
Distributed Fusion of Labeled Multi-Bernoulli Filters Based on Arithmetic Average. 656-660 - Litao Zheng, Feng Yang, Lihong Shi:
Distributed Bernoulli Filter Based on Weighted Conservative Fusion. 666-670 - Rafael Marinati, Rosângela Coelho, Leonardo Zão:
FRS: Adaptive Score for Improving Acoustic Source Classification From Noisy Signals. 671-675 - Xinyu Liu, Qingfeng Zhou, Chi-Tsun Cheng, Xindi Wang:
Time-Reversal-Based Correction Algorithms for $\omega$-Free Trajectory Reconstruction Method. 676-680 - Drew Edwards, Simon Dixon, Emmanouil Benetos, Akira Maezawa, Yuta Kusaka:
A Data-Driven Analysis of Robust Automatic Piano Transcription. 681-685 - Bo Zhao, Sugang Ma, Zhixian Zhao, Lei Zhang, Zhiqiang Hou:
Joint Learning Spatial-Temporal Attention Correlation Filters for Aerial Tracking. 686-690 - Zheshun Wu, Zenglin Xu, Hongfang Yu, Jie Liu:
Information-Theoretic Generalization Analysis for Topology-Aware Heterogeneous Federated Edge Learning Over Noisy Channels. 691-695 - Yanzhi Xu, Jiangbin Zheng, Jinchang Ren, Aiqing Fang:
Feature Aggregation and Region-Aware Learning for Detection of Splicing Forgery. 696-700 - Zhengyan Zhang, Xiaodong Qu, Wolin Li, Hongzhe Miao, Fengrui Liu:
DOA Estimation Method Based on Unsupervised Learning Network With Threshold Capon Spectrum Weighted Penalty. 701-705 - Shihang Dong, Beijing Chen, Kaijie Ma, Guoying Zhao:
Active Defense Against Voice Conversion Through Generative Adversarial Network. 706-710 - Ruchao Fan, Natarajan Balaji Shanka, Abeer Alwan:
UniEnc-CASSNAT: An Encoder-Only Non-Autoregressive ASR for Speech SSL Models. 711-715 - Junseob Kim, Sunghwan Cho, Sunil Hwang, Wonjin Lee, Yeongyoon Choi:
Enhancing LPI Radar Signal Classification Through Patch-Based Noise Reduction. 716-720 - Sarfaraz Jelil, Rohit Sinha, S. R. Mahadeva Prasanna:
Spectro-Temporally Compressed Source Features for Replay Attack Detection. 721-725 - Qianqian Zhao, Simin Zhan, Rui Cheng, Jianqing Zhu, Huanqiang Zeng:
A Benchmark for Vehicle Re-Identification in Mixed Visible and Infrared Domains. 726-730 - Zhichao Yan, Yuexuan An, Hui Xue:
Reinforced Self-Supervised Training for Few-Shot Learning. 731-735 - Dongxiao Zhang, Ni Tang, Yanyun Qu:
Joint Motion Deblurring and Super-Resolution for Single Image Using Diffusion Model and GAN. 736-740 - Rui Zeng, Zhilin Lu, Xudong Zhang, Jintao Wang, Jian Wang:
Convolutional Neural Network Assisted Transformer for Automatic Modulation Recognition Under Large CFOs and SROs. 741-745 - Jean Pierre Delmas, Habti Abeida:
Generalization of Whittle's Formula to Compound-Gaussian Processes. 746-750 - Emirhan Koç, Tuna Alikasifoglu, Arda C. Aras, Aykut Koç:
Trainable Fractional Fourier Transform. 751-755 - Monther Alrwashdeh, Balázs Czifra, Zsolt Kollár:
Analysis of Quantization Noise in Fixed-Point HDFT Algorithms. 756-760 - Levent Onural:
A Class of Impulsive Eigenfunctions of Multidimensional Fourier Transform. 761-764 - Xuejiao Hu, Shijie Wang, Ming Li, Yang Li, Sidan Du:
Distribution-Aware Activity Boundary Representation for Online Detection of Action Start in Untrimmed Videos. 765-769 - Fenglei Ren, Haibo Zhou, Lu Yang, Yiwen Bai, Wenxue Xu:
STDBNet: Shared Trunk and Dual-Branch Network for Real-Time Semantic Segmentation. 770-774 - Botong He, Liang Yuan, Kai Lv:
FSTrack: One-Shot Multi-Object Tracking Algorithm Based on Feature Enhancement and Similarity Estimation. 775-779 - Ziyi Chen, Chenyao Bai, Yunlong Zhu, Xiwen Lu:
TUT: Template-Augmented U-Net Transformer for Unsupervised Anomaly Detection. 780-784 - Xianwei Pan, Simiao Wang, Yunan Liu, Lijie Wen, Mingyu Lu:
iPCa-Former: A Multi-Task Transformer Framework for Perceiving Incidental Prostate Cancer. 785-789 - Chuanyan Hao, Hao Zhang, Wanru Song, Feng Liu, Enhua Wu:
SliNet: Slicing-Aided Learning for Small Object Detection. 790-794 - Zhen Qin, Xuwei Tan, Zhihui Zhu:
Convergence Analysis for Learning Orthonormal Deep Linear Neural Networks. 795-799 - Shaowei Weng, Zhuwei Zhang, Lifang Yu, Peng Cao, Gang Cao:
Universal Mismatched Steganalysis Equipped With Progressive Intermediate Domains. 800-804 - Jiahuan Ji, Baojiang Zhong, Qihui Wu, Kai-Kuang Ma:
A Channel-Wise Multi-Scale Network for Single Image Super-Resolution. 805-809 - Bo Yuan, Yao Jiang, Keren Fu, Qijun Zhao:
Parallax-Aware Network for Light Field Salient Object Detection. 810-814 - Xinzhi Liu, Jun Yu, Toru Kurihara, Congzhong Wu, Shu Zhan:
Spectrum Attention Mechanism for a Complex Neural Network. 815-819 - Giuseppe Cartella, Vittorio Cuculo, Marcella Cornia, Rita Cucchiara:
Unveiling the Truth: Exploring Human Gaze Patterns in Fake Images. 820-824 - Shubhr Singh, Christian J. Steinmetz, Emmanouil Benetos, Huy Phan, Dan Stowell:
ATGNN: Audio Tagging Graph Neural Network. 825-829 - Clara Lage, Nelly Pustelnik, Jean-Michel Arbona, Benjamin Audit:
Space-Scale Hybrid Continuous-Discrete Sliding Frank-Wolfe Method. 830-834 - Yinzhi Lu, Guofeng Zhao, Chuan Xu, Shui Yu:
An Efficient Hypergraph-Based Routing Algorithm in Time-Sensitive Networks. 835-839 - Hong Zhang, Yan Li, Hanyang Liu, Ding Yuan, Yifan Yang:
Feature Block-Aware Correlation Filters for Real-Time UAV Tracking. 840-844 - Qiongqiong Wang, Kong Aik Lee:
Cosine Scoring With Uncertainty for Neural Speaker Embedding. 845-849 - Muhammad Usama Zahid, Muhammad Danish Nisar, Maqsood Hussain Shah, Syed Aamer Hussain:
Specific Emitter Identification Based on Multi-Scale Multi-Dimensional Approximate Entropy. 850-854 - Yuming Zhang, Wujie Zhou, Xiaoxiao Ran, Meixin Fang:
Lightweight Dual Stream Network With Knowledge Distillation for RGB-D Scene Parsing. 855-859 - Weicheng Gao, Xiaodong Qu, Haoyu Meng, Xiaolong Sun, Xiaopeng Yang:
Adaptive Micro-Doppler Corner Feature Extraction Method Based on Difference of Gaussian Filter and Deformable Convolution. 860-864 - Dengfeng Liu, Xiaohe Guo, Ning Wang, Qin Wu:
Lightweight Deep Neural Network Model With Padding-Free Downsampling. 865-869 - Shijie Wang, Minsuk Shin, Ray Bai:
Fast Bootstrapping Nonparametric Maximum Likelihood for Latent Mixture Models. 870-874 - Xihe Qiu, Teqi Hao, Shaojie Shi, Xiaoyu Tan, Yu-Jie Xiong:
Chain-of-LoRA: Enhancing the Instruction Fine-Tuning Performance of Low-Rank Adaptation on Diverse Instruction Set. 875-879 - Zhenduo Zhao, Zhuo Li, Xueshuai Zhang, Wenchao Wang, Pengyuan Zhang:
Prototype Division for Self-Supervised Speaker Verification. 880-884 - Jiajia Zhou, Junbin Zhuang, Yan Zheng, Yasheng Chang, Suleman Mazhar:
HIFI-Net: A Novel Network for Enhancement to Underwater Optical Images. 885-889 - Victor F. Figueiredo, Ricardo L. de Queiroz, Philip A. Chou, Lucas S. Lopes:
Embedded Coding of Point Cloud Attributes. 890-893 - Yulan Liu, Yuyang Zhou, Rongrong Lin:
The Proximal Operator of the Piece-Wise Exponential Function. 894-898 - Byoung Jin Choi, Myeonghun Jeong, Minchan Kim, Nam Soo Kim:
Variable-Length Speaker Conditioning in Flow-Based Text-to-Speech. 899-903 - Youcheng Liang, Jian Lu, Xiaogai Chen, Kaibing Zhang:
High-Performance Feature Extraction Network for Point Cloud Semantic Segmentation. 904-908 - Lingtao Meng, Qiuyu Zhang, Rui Yang, Yi-Bo Huang:
Unsupervised Deep Hashing with Dynamic Pseudo-Multi-Labels for Image Retrieval. 909-913 - Rui Yang, Zhenrong Deng, Yushu Zhang, Xiaonan Luo, Rushi Lan:
4DPM: Deepfake Detection With a Denoising Diffusion Probabilistic Mask. 914-918 - Shalanika Dayarathna, Peter J. Smith, Rajitha Senanayake, Jamie S. Evans:
OTFS Based Joint Radar and Communication: Signal Analysis Using the Ambiguity Function. 919-923 - Olivier Besson:
Stein's Approach Based MVDR Filter Modification. 924-928 - Ziqi Wang, Zihan Cao, Julan Xie, Wei Zhang, Zishu He:
RF-Based Drone Detection Enhancement via a Generalized Denoising and Interference-Removal Framework. 929-933 - Hao Yang, Tiancheng Li, Junkun Yan, Víctor Elvira:
Hierarchical Average Fusion With GM-PHD Filters Against FDI and DoS Attacks. 934-938 - Peiyue Jiang, Zehong Zhuang, Wei Xie:
Gram Matrix Completion for Cooperative Localization in Partially Connected Wireless Sensor Network. 939-943 - Yuxiang Zhang, Zhuo Li, Jingze Lu, Wenchao Wang, Pengyuan Zhang:
Synthetic Speech Detection Based on the Temporal Consistency of Speaker Features. 944-948 - Hyunjun Cho, Hong-Kyu Shin, Yurim Jang, Sung-Jea Ko, Seung-Won Jung:
PD-CR: Patch-Based Diffusion Using Constrained Refinement for Image Restoration. 949-953 - Guanghui Yue, Yuanyan Li, Wenchao Jiang, Wei Zhou, Tianwei Zhou:
Boundary Refinement Network for Colorectal Polyp Segmentation in Colonoscopy Images. 954-958 - Yun Song, Shisheng Cheng, Miaohui Wang, Xiangrong Peng:
Fast CU Partition for VVC Intra-Frame Coding via Texture Complexity. 959-963 - Xiaomeng Yang, Zhi Qiao, Jin Wei, Dongbao Yang, Yu Zhou:
Masked and Permuted Implicit Context Learning for Scene Text Recognition. 964-968 - Shengwei Luo, Fangjun Huang:
MaGAT: Mask-Guided Adversarial Training for Defending Face Editing GAN Models From Proactive Defense. 969-973 - Zhicheng Li, Tao Wang, Chun Mei, Zhenyu Pei:
Multi-Branch U-Net for Interactive Segmentation. 974-978 - Myeonghun Jeong, Minchan Kim, Joun Yeop Lee, Nam Soo Kim:
Efficient Parallel Audio Generation Using Group Masked Language Modeling. 979-983 - Wenfeng Zhang, Baoning Cai, Jianming Hu, Qibing Qin, Kezhen Xie:
Visual-Textual Cross-Modal Interaction Network for Radiology Report Generation. 984-988 - Chang Liu, Songze He, Jiajun Xu, Jia Li:
Fine-Tuning for Bayer Demosaicking Through Periodic-Consistent Self-Supervised Learning. 989-993 - Le Cheng, Hongna Zhu, Zhengliang Hu, Bin Luo:
A Sequence-to-Sequence Model for Online Signal Detection and Format Recognition. 994-998 - Veyis Solak, Ahmet Serbes:
A Novel DFT-Based Algorithm for 2-D Multiple Sinusoidal Frequency Estimation. 999-1003 - Shayan Mohajer Hamidi:
Training Neural Networks on Remote Edge Devices for Unseen Class Classification. 1004-1008 - Junlin Liu, Hongling Sun, Ming Wu, Jun Yang:
GPU Implementation of a Fast Multichannel Wiener Filter Algorithm for Active Noise Control. 1009-1013 - Jingru Lin, Meng Ge, Wupeng Wang, Haizhou Li, Mengling Feng:
Selective HuBERT: Self-Supervised Pre-Training for Target Speaker in Clean and Mixture Speech. 1014-1018 - Xi Cheng, Zhenyong Fu:
Image Hiding and Restoration via Deep Moiré Networks. 1019-1023 - Yifan Miao, Wanli Ni, Hui Tian:
One-Bit Aggregation for Over-the-Air Federated Learning Against Byzantine Attacks. 1024-1028 - Han Zhang, Xiaoxiao Ran, Wujie Zhou:
Self-Knowledge Distillation-Based Staged Extraction and Multiview Collection Network for RGB-D Mirror Segmentation. 1029-1033 - Wenjia Ouyang, Junnan Liu, Yanhui Wei:
An Underwater Image Enhancement Method Based on Balanced Adaption Compensation. 1034-1038 - Wenying Wen, Qiyu Jiang, Haigang Huang, Yushu Zhang, Yuming Fang:
TPE-DF: Thumbnail Preserving Encryption via Dual-2DCS Fusion. 1039-1043 - Zeyu Jiang, Xiaohong Liu, Aini Li, Guangyu Wang:
Enhancing High-Resolution Image Compression Through Local-Global Joint Attention Mechanism. 1044-1048 - Dongxu Gao, Lijun Liu, Zhen Yu, Shihan Liu:
Optimal Parametric Estimation of Biased Sinusoidal Signals Using DREM. 1049-1053 - Yunhao Chi, Lu Yang, Fanchang Hao, Haiying Liu:
Reverse Attention-Based Multi-Feature Interaction Network for Finger Vein Image Quality Evaluation. 1054-1058 - Yuan He, Guyue Hu, Shan Yu:
Hard-Soft Pseudo Labels Guided Semi-Supervised Learning for Point Cloud Classification. 1059-1063 - Ye Yuan, Yuankai Wang, Kai Zhong, Jinfeng Hu, Dongxu An:
Unimodular Waveform Design for Dual-Function Radar-Communication Systems Under Per-User MUI Energy Constraint. 1064-1068 - Yangguang Wang, Chenxu Jiang, Xu Jia, Yufei Guo, Lei Yu:
Event-Based Shutter Unrolling and Motion Deblurring in Dynamic Scenes. 1069-1073 - Zhuo Sun, Yingqi Wang, Xu Bao:
Channel Modeling for Receptors Reversible Reactive Receiver With Continuous Release of Ligands. 1074-1078 - Daniel Haider, Vincent Lostanlen, Martin Ehler, Péter Balázs:
Instabilities in Convnets for Raw Audio. 1084-1088 - Lee Devlin, Matthew Carter, Paul R. Horridge, Peter L. Green, Simon Maskell:
The No-U-Turn Sampler as a Proposal Distribution in a Sequential Monte Carlo Sampler Without Accept/Reject. 1089-1093 - Guoqiang Wang, Yulong Gao:
Open-Set Jamming Pattern Recognition via Generated Unknown Jamming Data. 1079-1083 - Shansi Zhang, Edmund Y. Lam:
Light Field Image Restoration via Latent Diffusion and Multi-View Attention. 1094-1098 - Nilson Donizete Guerin Júnior, Renam Castro da Silva, Bruno Macchiavello:
Learning-Based Image Compression With Parameter-Adaptive Rate-Constrained Loss. 1099-1103 - Yinchao Gu, Chao Ma, Qian Li, Xiaokang Yang:
3D Lane Detection With Attention in Attention. 1104-1108 - Ran Shao, Xiaojun Bi, Zheng Chen:
Hybrid ViT-CNN Network for Fine-Grained Image Classification. 1109-1113 - Yilin Jiang, Lisong Guan, Wenxuan Liu, Yuwei Yu:
Jamming Waveform Generation Method Based on Generative Adversarial Network Model. 1114-1118 - Bofan Nie, Shan Gai, Gonghe Xiong:
Color Image Denoising Using Reduced Biquaternion U-Network. 1119-1123 - Chen He, Peng Wu, Luyang Han:
Time of Arrival Estimation for Backscatter UWB. 1124-1128 - Hyun Joon Park, WooSeok Shin, Jin Sob Kim, Sung Won Han:
Leveraging Non-Causal Knowledge via Cross-Network Knowledge Distillation for Real-Time Speech Enhancement. 1129-1133 - Yao Wang, Cheng Wang, Binyan Jiang:
Sr-LDA:Sparse and Reduced-Rank Linear Discriminant Analysis for High Dimensional Matrix. 1134-1138 - Xuan Cheng, Hongbing Ji, Yongquan Zhang:
Multiple Extended Target Joint Tracking and Classification Based on GPs and LMB Filter. 1139-1143 - Eloi Moliner, Leonardo Fierro, Alec Wright, Matti S. Hämäläinen, Vesa Välimäki:
Noise Morphing for Audio Time Stretching. 1144-1148 - Xin Sun, Xuan Wang, Qiong Liu, Xi Zhou:
Multi-Level Signal Fusion for Enhanced Weakly-Supervised Audio-Visual Video Parsing. 1149-1153 - Yesong Xu, Ping Hu, Jiashu Dai, Nan Yan, Jun Wang:
Sparseness and Correntropy-Based Block Diagonal Representation for Robust Subspace Clustering. 1154-1158 - Ding Ding, Zhenzhong Chen, Zizheng Liu, Xiaozhong Xu, Shan Liu:
Hierarchical Image Feature Compression for Machines via Feature Sparsity Learning. 1159-1163 - Jiaxin Yao, Yongqiang Zhao, Seong G. Kong, Xun Zhang:
Navigating Uncertainty: Semantic-Powered Image Enhancement and Fusion. 1164-1168 - Ville Huhtala, Lauri Juvela, Sebastian J. Schlecht:
KLANN: Linearising Long-Term Dynamics in Nonlinear Audio Effects Using Koopman Networks. 1169-1173 - Zhi Gu, Zhengchun Zhou, Avik Ranjan Adhikary, Pingzhi Fan, Yang Yang:
Generalized Zadoff-Chu Sequences With Low PMEPR Property. 1174-1178 - Neng Zhang, Ebroul Izquierdo:
SSFE-M: A Self-Supervised Feature Extraction Model for Enhanced Camera Calibration. 1179-1183 - Alperen Görmez, Erdem Koyuncu:
Class Based Thresholding in Early Exit Semantic Segmentation Networks. 1184-1188 - Haipeng Yu, Guobin Chang, Shubi Zhang:
Improved Algorithm for Efficient Computation of Slepian Functions Over Arbitrary Regions on the Sphere. 1189-1193 - Farzad H. Panahi, Fereidoun H. Panahi:
Energy-Efficient Data Collection in Molecular Nanonetworks: An Optimization Framework. 1194-1198 - Hanlin Mo, Guoying Zhao:
Sorting Convolution Operation for Achieving Rotational Invariance. 1199-1203 - Wangbin Ding, Haoran Sun, Chenhao Pei, Dengqiang Jia, Liqin Huang:
Multi-Organ Registration With Continual Learning. 1204-1208 - Zhiqiang Shen, Longguang Wang, Yulan Guo, Qiong Liu, Xi Zhou:
Point Spatio-Temporal Pyramid Network for Point Cloud Video Understanding. 1209-1213 - Zhanxi Zhang, Lijuan Jia, Senran Peng, Zi-Jiang Yang, Ran Tao:
Communication-Efficient Secure Distributed Estimation With Noisy Measurement Against FDI Attack. 1214-1218 - Dewei Wang, Rui Peng, Shuai Li, Yanbo Gao, Chuankun Li:
Geometric Warping Error Aware Spatial-Temporal Enhancement for DIBR Oriented View Synthesis. 1219-1223 - Jitao Zhu, Guibo Luo, Baishan Duan, Yuesheng Zhu:
Class Incremental Learning With Deep Contrastive Learning and Attention Distillation. 1224-1228 - Geethu Joseph:
Convergence of Expectation-Maximization Algorithm With Mixed-Integer Optimization. 1229-1233 - Kaixi Hu, Lin Li, Xiaohui Tao, Jianwei Zhang:
Semantics and Geography Aware Hierarchical Learning for Sequential Crime Prediction. 1234-1238 - Cuiwei Liu, Shishen Li, Chong Du, Huaijun Qiu:
Adaptive Global Embedding Learning: A Two-Stage Framework for UAV-View Geo-Localization. 1239-1243 - Shubo Yang, Haolun Li, Chi-Man Pun, Chun Du, Hao Gao:
Adaptive Spatial-Temporal Graph-Mixer for Human Motion Prediction. 1244-1248 - Baoshun Shi, Shaolei Zhang, Fu ZhaoRan:
Artifact Region-Aware Transformer: Global Context Helps CT Metal Artifact Reduction. 1249-1253
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.