Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
Swarm and Evolutionary Computation, Volume 69
Volume 69, March 2022
- Gongjin Lan, Jakub M. Tomczak, Diederik M. Roijers, A. E. Eiben:
Time efficiency in optimization with a bayesian-Evolutionary algorithm. 100970 - Jing Liu, Sreenatha G. Anavatti, Matthew Garratt, Hussein A. Abbass:
Multi-operator continuous ant colony optimisation for real world problems. 100984 - Lixin Cheng, Qiuhua Tang, Liping Zhang, Zikai Zhang:
Multi-objective Q-learning-based hyper-heuristic with Bi-criteria selection for energy-aware mixed shop scheduling. 100985 - Milan Ceska, Jirí Matyás, Vojtech Mrazek, Lukás Sekanina, Zdenek Vasícek, Tomás Vojnar:
SagTree: Towards efficient mutation in evolutionary circuit approximation. 100986 - Jinhua Zheng, Zeyu Zhang, Juan Zou, Shengxiang Yang, Junwei Ou, Yaru Hu:
A dynamic multi-objective particle swarm optimization algorithm based on adversarial decomposition and neighborhood evolution. 100987 - Dong Han, Wenli Du, Xinjie Wang, Wei Du:
A surrogate-assisted evolutionary algorithm for expensive many-objective optimization in the refining process. 100988 - Jiawei Lu, Jian Zhang, Jianan Sheng:
Enhanced multi-swarm cooperative particle swarm optimizer. 100989 - Jian Peng, Yibing Li, Hongwei Kang, Yong Shen, Xingping Sun, Qingyi Chen:
Impact of population topology on particle swarm optimization and its variants: An information propagation perspective. 100990 - Hoang Lam Le, Ferrante Neri, Isaac Triguero:
SPMS-ALS: A Single-Point Memetic structure with accelerated local search for instance reduction. 100991 - Hao-Xiang Qin, Yu-Yan Han, Biao Zhang, Leilei Meng, Yiping Liu, Quan-Ke Pan, Dun-Wei Gong:
An improved iterated greedy algorithm for the energy-efficient blocking hybrid flow shop scheduling problem. 100992 - Jonas Skackauskas, Tatiana Kalganova, Ian Dear, Mani Janakiram:
Dynamic impact for ant colony optimization algorithm. 100993 - Wenchao Yi, Yong Chen, Zhi Pei, Jiansha Lu:
Adaptive differential evolution with ensembling operators for continuous optimization problems. 100994 - Qingzhu Wang, Lingling Zhang, Shuang Wei, Bin Li, Yang Xi:
Tensor factorization-based particle swarm optimization for large-scale many-objective problems. 100995 - Xinyue Wang, Tao Ren, Danyu Bai, Chinenye Ezeh, Haodong Zhang, Zhuoran Dong:
Minimizing the sum of makespan on multi-agent single-machine scheduling with release dates. 100996 - Jinchao Chen, Fuyuan Ling, Ying Zhang, Tao You, Yifan Liu, Xiaoyan Du:
Coverage path planning of heterogeneous unmanned aerial vehicles based on ant colony system. 101005 - Rafael Rivera-López, Juana Canul-Reich, Efrén Mezura-Montes, Marco Antonio Cruz-Chávez:
Induction of decision trees as classification models through metaheuristics. 101006 - Yi-Fei Pu, Patrick Siarry, Wu-Yang Zhu, Jian Wang, Ni Zhang:
Fractional-Order Ant Colony Algorithm: A Fractional Long Term Memory Based Cooperative Learning Approach. 101014 - Dilini Samarasinghe, Michael Barlow, Erandi Lakshika, Kathryn Kasmarik:
Grammar-based cooperative learning for evolving collective behaviours in multi-agent systems. 101017 - Linqiang Pan, Yi Zhao, Lianghao Li:
Neighborhood-based particle swarm optimization with discrete crossover for nonlinear equation systems. 101019 - Yichao He, Fazhan Zhang, Seyedali Mirjalili, Tong Zhang:
Novel binary differential evolution algorithm based on Taper-shaped transfer functions for binary optimization problems. 101022 - Gilberto Rivera, Carlos A. Coello Coello, Laura Cruz Reyes, Eduardo R. Fernández, Claudia Gómez Santillán, Nelson Rangel-Valdez:
Preference incorporation into many-objective optimization: An Ant colony algorithm based on interval outranking. 101024 - Ian Kropp, A. Pouyan Nejadhashemi, Kalyanmoy Deb:
Benefits of sparse population sampling in multi-objective evolutionary computing for large-Scale sparse optimization problems. 101025 - Yuchao Su, Naili Luo, Qiuzhen Lin, Xia Li:
Many-objective optimization by using an immune algorithm. 101026 - Ruochen Liu, Nanxi Li, Fangfang Wang:
Noisy multi-objective optimization algorithm based on Gaussian model and regularity model. 101027 - Illya Bakurov, Mauro Castelli, Francesco Fontanella, Alessandra Scotto di Freca, Leonardo Vanneschi:
A novel binary classification approach based on geometric semantic genetic programming. 101028 - Dhananjay R. Thiruvady, Su Nguyen, Fatemeh Shiri, Nayyar Zaidi, Xiaodong Li:
Surrogate-assisted population based ACO for resource constrained job scheduling with uncertainty. 101029 - Lis Arufe, Miguel A. González, Angelo Oddi, Riccardo Rasconi, Ramiro Varela:
Quantum circuit compilation by genetic algorithm for quantum approximate optimization algorithm applied to MaxCut problem. 101030 - Zhongbo Hu, Ting Zhou, Qinghua Su, Mianfang Liu:
A niching backtracking search algorithm with adaptive local search for multimodal multiobjective optimization. 101031 - Mingzhou Yang, Xingwei Wang, Lianbo Ma, Qiang He, Kexin Li, Min Huang:
A hybrid optimization algorithm for structural balance model based on influence between nodes and community quality. 101042
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.